Difference between revisions of "Advent Calendar/2014"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
!Seaweed Shell Salad | !Seaweed Shell Salad | ||
!491 NP | !491 NP | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2014&day=19 December 19th] | |||
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;color:inherit;" | |||
|http://images.neopets.com/items/toy_adca2014_rdkikomylrbal.gif | |||
|http://images.neopets.com/items/sfo_adca2014_rdkikosnwcne.gif | |||
|[[Image:Bag of np.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
!Red Kiko Mylar Balloon | |||
!Red Kiko Snow Cone | |||
!820 NP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 253: | ||
||'''Day 18'''<br />[[Image:advent 2014 cc 18.png|Eighteenth candy cane.]] | ||'''Day 18'''<br />[[Image:advent 2014 cc 18.png|Eighteenth candy cane.]] | ||
||Fired from the pipe onto the Christmas tree. | ||Fired from the pipe onto the Christmas tree. | ||
|- | |||
||'''Day 19'''<br />[[Image:advent 2014 cc 19.png|Nineteenth candy cane.]] | |||
||Held by the bottom Kiko snowman. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:22, 19 December 2014
| Advent Calendar Gifts By Year | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | |||||
| 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | |||||
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | ||||||||
This is a list of the prizes that were given out by the Advent Calendar in 2014. To view the animation for a certain day, click on the date for that day.
| December 1st | ||
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
| Orange You Surprised? Card | Lava Contacts | 812 NP |
| December 2nd | ||
|
|
|
| Rosie Dartboard | Happy Pound Artwork | 682 NP |
| December 3rd | ||
|
|
|
| Holiday Nova | 101 Candy Cane Recipes | 599 NP |
| December 4th | ||
|
|
|
| Fallen Faerieland Snowglobe | Dreaming of a Floating Christmas | 790 NP |
| December 5th | ||
|
|
|
| Sugar Rush | Skating Bruce Music Box | 808 NP |
| December 6th | ||
|
|
|
| Setting A Table Quickly | Food Cannon | 900 NP |
| December 7th | ||
|
|
|
| Your Very Own Booth | Booth Repair Manual | 839 NP |
| December 8th | ||
|
|
|
| Postal Weewoo Plushie | Darigan Postal Weewoo Plushie | 750 NP |
| December 9th | ||
|
|
|
| Sand Star Plushie | Sand Dung Mould | 566 NP |
| December 10th | ||
|
|
|
| Slightly Trampled Omelette | Angry Sabre-X Action Figure | 609 NP |
| December 11th | ||
|
|
|
| Sleep Well, A Holiday Tale | Flower of Remembrance | 842 NP |
| December 12th | ||
|
|
|
| MAGAXs Menacing Sledgehammer | How to Make a Headstone | 981 NP |
| December 13th | ||
|
|
|
| Embalming Fluid Cocktail | 100 Mummy Dance Moves | 679 NP |
| December 14th | ||
|
|
|
| Festive Book Tree | Brightvale in December Postcard | 596 NP |
| December 15th | ||
|
|
|
| Your Coal is Now Diamonds | Moltaran Buzz Candy Cane | 749 NP |
| December 16th | ||
|
|
|
| Pirate Attack Silhouette Foreground | Pirate Ship Holiday Cake | 903 NP |
| December 176th | ||
|
|
|
| Tropical Cybunny Fruit Salad | Tropical Holiday Carols | 598 NP |
| December 18th | ||
|
|
|
| Ornament Launcher | Seaweed Shell Salad | 491 NP |
| December 19th | ||
|
|
|
| Red Kiko Mylar Balloon | Red Kiko Snow Cone | 820 NP |
Hidden Candy Canes
This year, each animation contained a hidden candy cane:
Day 1
|
Behind the Lava Monster in the upper right corner |
Day 2
|
On the table between Count Von Roo and the S750 Kreludan Defender Robot |
Day 3
|
Hanging on the Christmas 'tree'. |
Day 4
|
Hanging in a window of a house in Faerieland. |
Day 5
|
On the front of the Bruce music box. |
Day 6
|
On the table in front of the Lenny, partially hidden by the frame. |
Day 7
|
On the second spinning wheel of sweets. |
Day 8
|
On the side of King Skarl's throne. |
Day 9
|
Poking out of the Christmas palm tree. |
Day 10
|
On the floor, left of the crashed sled. |
Day 11
|
In the statue of Fauna's basket. |
Day 12
|
At Magax's feet, amongst his tools. |
Day 13
|
In a bowl at the mummies' party. |
Day 14
|
Hanging on Brightvale Library's Christmas 'tree'. |
Day 15
|
One of the diamonds made by compressing the coal. |
Day 16
|
On top of the Skeith pirate's present. |
Day 17
|
In the Red Kougra's headdress. |
Day 18
|
Fired from the pipe onto the Christmas tree. |
Day 19
|
Held by the bottom Kiko snowman. |
When the user clicked on one of these candy canes, they received a prize randomly selected from the below pool of items. They may also receive a Candy Cane Striped Ice Treasure Chest, a no-trade item that can be opened by a Ice Candy Cane Key from the NC Mall.
| Hidden Candy Cane Prize Pool | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Advent Calendar Gifts By Year | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | |||||
| 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | |||||
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | ||||||||





















