Difference between revisions of "Advent Calendar/2014"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(moved hidden candy cane info to its own section, started adding candy cane prizes, minor spacing, category) |
(→Hidden Candy Canes: finished up hidden candy cane prizes, made prize table collapsed) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{|style="margin:0 auto;" | {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="margin:0 auto; width:600px" | ||
!colspan=4|Hidden Candy Cane Prize Pool | |||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=slu_almond.gif|name=Almond Slushie|JNID=57434}} | ||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=slu_almond.gif|name=Almond Slushie|JNID=57434}} | ||
Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=boo_neopian_snowflakes.gif|name=Guide to [[Neopia]]n Snowflakes|JNID=36015}} | ||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=boo_neopian_snowflakes.gif|name=Guide to [[Neopia]]n Snowflakes|JNID=36015}} | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=sno_ice_cereal.gif|name=Ice Cereal|JNID=54961}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=sno_meat_loaf.gif|name=Ice Meat Loaf|JNID=54962}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=sno_lemonberry_icelolly.gif|name=Lemonberry Ice Lolly|JNID=27205}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=slu_neocola_slushie.gif|name=Neocola Slushie|JNID=49431}} | |||
|-valign=top | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=polarchuck_white.gif|name=[[Polarchuck]]|JNID=13532}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=raindorf_brown.gif|name=[[Raindorf]]|JNID=9613}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=boo_snow_architecture.gif|name=Snow Architecture|JNID=27397}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=sno_snow_burger.gif|name=Snow Burger|JNID=49685}} | |||
|-valign=top | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=boo_snowydays.gif|name=Snow Days|JNID=21633}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=plu_gnorbu_snow.gif|name=Snow [[Gnorbu]] [[Plushie]]|JNID=57369}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|wearable=yes|IMAGE=gif_snowy_brook.gif|name=Snowy Brook Foreground|JNID=55909|TDNID=11979|DTIID=69110-Snowy-Brook-Foreground}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|wearable=yes|IMAGE=bg_snowy_mountain.gif|name=Snowy Mountain Background|JNID=52110|TDNID=10022|DTIID=65097-Snowy-Mountain-Background}} | |||
|-valign=top | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=sno_icecream_sparberry.gif|name=Sparkling Berry Ice Cream|JNID=51701}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=boo_path_wind_wint.gif|name=The Winding Winter Path|JNID=51625}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=foo_toothfaerie_icelolly.gif|name=[[Tooth Faerie]] Ice Lolly|JNID=8388}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=hfo_vinberry_popcicle.gif|name=Vinberry Ice Lolly|JNID=8384}} | |||
|-valign=top | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=petpet_wreathy.gif|name=[[Wreathy]]|JNID=14681}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|normal=yes|IMAGE=sno_lolly_ice_yellow.gif|name=Yellow Ice Lolly|JNID=55604}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:01, 2 December 2014
Advent Calendar Gifts By Year | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | |||||
2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | |||||
2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
This is a list of the prizes that were given out by the Advent Calendar in 2014. To view the animation for a certain day, click on the date for that day.
December 1st | ||
---|---|---|
Orange You Surprised? Card | Lava Contacts | 812 NP |
December 2nd | ||
Rosie Dartboard | Happy Pound Artwork | 682 NP |
Hidden Candy Canes
This year, each animation contained a hidden candy cane:
Day 1 |
Behind the Lava Monster in the upper right corner |
Day 2 |
On the table between Count Von Roo and the S750 Kreludan Defender Robot |
When the user clicked on one of these candy canes, they received a prize randomly selected from the below pool of items:
Hidden Candy Cane Prize Pool | |||
---|---|---|---|
Advent Calendar Gifts By Year | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | |||||
2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | |||||
2012 | 2013 | 2014 |