Difference between revisions of "New Game Challenge"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Old Game ChalIenge moved to New Game Challenge: reverted vandalism) |
(updated games) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!| Date and Game ||width=250| http://images.neopets.com/games/aaa/nav_aaa.png AAA ||width=250| http://images.neopets.com/games/aaa/nav_abigail.png Abigail ||width=250| http://www.sunnyneo.com/daily_dare/lulu.png Lulu | !| Date and Game ||width=250| http://images.neopets.com/games/aaa/nav_aaa.png AAA ||width=250| http://images.neopets.com/games/aaa/nav_abigail.png Abigail ||width=250| http://www.sunnyneo.com/daily_dare/lulu.png Lulu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''July 8'''<br>[[Dice of Destiny]] || 500 = Desert Fan Staff || 100 = Lost Desert Eye Shadow || 200 = Lost Desert Treasure Room | |'''July 8'''<br>[[Dice of Destiny]] || 500 = Desert Fan Staff || 100 = [[Lost Desert]] Eye Shadow || 200 = Lost Desert Treasure Room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''July 15'''<br>[[Legends of Pinball]] || | |'''July 15'''<br>[[Legends of Pinball]] || 1,100 = [[Meridell]] Shield || 250 = Anti-Gravity Yoyo || 350 = Pinball Paddle Frame | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''July 28'''<br>[[Spinacles]] || | |'''July 28'''<br>[[Spinacles]] || 3,500 = Starry Night in [[Neopia]] || 250 = Sun Ray Picture Frame || 350 = Floating Skull Bubble | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''August 5'''<br>[[Darigan Dodgeball]] || | |'''August 5'''<br>[[Darigan Dodgeball]] || 1,700 = [[Darigan]] Spike Ball || 450 = Rocky Ground || 650 = Churning [[Red]] Clouds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''August 20'''<br>[[Slorgs in Space]] || | |'''August 20'''<br>[[Slorgs in Space]] || 16,500 = [[Slorg]] Hat || 3,500 = Slorg Wash || 4,000 = Slorg Slippers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''September 4, 2009'''<br>[[Chariot Chase]] || | |'''September 4, 2009'''<br>[[Chariot Chase]] || 2,000 = Chariot Chair || 200 = [[Alabriss]] Mirror || 250 = Chariot Kite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''September 18, 2009'''<br>[[Extreme Faerie Cloud Racers]] || 750 = Cloud Garland || 80 = Pink Mashed Potatoes || 160 = Pink Mountains Background | |'''September 18, 2009'''<br>[[Extreme Faerie Cloud Racers]] || 750 = Cloud Garland || 80 = Pink Mashed Potatoes || 160 = Pink Mountains Background | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''October 2, 2009'''<br>[[Extreme Herder 2]] || 400 = Balthazar Ears || 40 = Wibreth Bouncy Toy || 70 = Extreme Herder Petpet String Lights | |'''October 2, 2009'''<br>[[Extreme Herder 2]] || 400 = [[Balthazar]] Ears || 40 = [[Wibreth]] Bouncy Toy || 70 = Extreme Herder Petpet String Lights | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''November 3, 2009'''<br>[[Spellseeker]] || | |'''November 3, 2009'''<br>[[Spellseeker]] || 99,000 = Magic Ball Table || 20,000 = Magic Cake || 40,000 = Spellseeker Fireworks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''December 3, 2009'''<br>[[Dueling Decks]] || | |'''December 3, 2009'''<br>[[Dueling Decks]] || 25,000 = Dueling Decks Box of Cards || 3,000 = Dueling Decks [[Mynci]] Wrist Wrap || 5,000 = Dueling Decks Background | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''December 22, 2009'''<br>[[Nova Battle]] || | |'''December 22, 2009'''<br>[[Nova Battle]] || 300,000 = [[Nova]] Toilet || 40,000 = Star Light Hair Gel || 75,000 = Nova String Lights | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''January 21, 2009'''<br>[[Jumpin' Gem Heist]] || | |'''January 21, 2009'''<br>[[Jumpin' Gem Heist]] || 45,000 = [[Sandan]] Hat || 20,000 = Paint Your Own Sandan Set || 25,000 = Jumpin' Gem Heist Background | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''April 9, 2010'''<br>[[Nova Defender]] || | |'''April 9, 2010'''<br>[[Nova Defender]] || 700,000 = Shiny Nova Mobile || 50,000 = Nova Cookie || 70,000 = Shooting Novas | ||
|- | |||
|'''April 15, 2010'''<br>[[Sorcerers' Skirmish]] || 7,000 = Sorcerers Skirmish [[Fire]] Wizard Hat || 5,000 = Sorcerers Skirmish Home Version || 5,750 = Sorcerers Skirmish Air Wizard Staff | |||
|- | |||
|'''April 22, 2010'''<br>[[Island Chef Academy]] || 850 = Magical Island Recipes || 300 = Colourful Veggies in a Bowl || 400 = Island Chef Academy Counter | |||
|- | |||
|'''April 29, 2010'''<br>[[Ugga Drop]] || 37,000 = [[Tyrannia]]n Cliffs Background || 22,000 = Conquering Heights || 27,000 = Partially Open Parachute | |||
|- | |||
|'''May 13, 2010'''<br>[[Hannah and the Wardrobe of Adventure]] || 9,000 = [[Hannah]]s Red Undershirt || 350 = Hannahs Chest of Clothes || 500 = Hannahs Dressing Room Background | |||
|- | |||
|'''July 13, 2010'''<br>[[Kookia]] || 300,000 = [[Kookith]] Mobile || 20,000 = Kookia Playset || 75,000 = Kookith Necklace | |||
|} | |||
==NC Challenge== | ==NC Challenge== |
Revision as of 18:01, 15 July 2010
New Game Challenge is a new challenge with AAA, Abigail, and Lulu to encourage players to try new games instead of playing their old favourites. The first New Game Challenge was released on July 8, 2009, and its first game is Dice of Destiny.
Prizes
Date and Game | AAA | Abigail | Lulu |
---|---|---|---|
July 8 Dice of Destiny |
500 = Desert Fan Staff | 100 = Lost Desert Eye Shadow | 200 = Lost Desert Treasure Room |
July 15 Legends of Pinball |
1,100 = Meridell Shield | 250 = Anti-Gravity Yoyo | 350 = Pinball Paddle Frame |
July 28 Spinacles |
3,500 = Starry Night in Neopia | 250 = Sun Ray Picture Frame | 350 = Floating Skull Bubble |
August 5 Darigan Dodgeball |
1,700 = Darigan Spike Ball | 450 = Rocky Ground | 650 = Churning Red Clouds |
August 20 Slorgs in Space |
16,500 = Slorg Hat | 3,500 = Slorg Wash | 4,000 = Slorg Slippers |
September 4, 2009 Chariot Chase |
2,000 = Chariot Chair | 200 = Alabriss Mirror | 250 = Chariot Kite |
September 18, 2009 Extreme Faerie Cloud Racers |
750 = Cloud Garland | 80 = Pink Mashed Potatoes | 160 = Pink Mountains Background |
October 2, 2009 Extreme Herder 2 |
400 = Balthazar Ears | 40 = Wibreth Bouncy Toy | 70 = Extreme Herder Petpet String Lights |
November 3, 2009 Spellseeker |
99,000 = Magic Ball Table | 20,000 = Magic Cake | 40,000 = Spellseeker Fireworks |
December 3, 2009 Dueling Decks |
25,000 = Dueling Decks Box of Cards | 3,000 = Dueling Decks Mynci Wrist Wrap | 5,000 = Dueling Decks Background |
December 22, 2009 Nova Battle |
300,000 = Nova Toilet | 40,000 = Star Light Hair Gel | 75,000 = Nova String Lights |
January 21, 2009 Jumpin' Gem Heist |
45,000 = Sandan Hat | 20,000 = Paint Your Own Sandan Set | 25,000 = Jumpin' Gem Heist Background |
April 9, 2010 Nova Defender |
700,000 = Shiny Nova Mobile | 50,000 = Nova Cookie | 70,000 = Shooting Novas |
April 15, 2010 Sorcerers' Skirmish |
7,000 = Sorcerers Skirmish Fire Wizard Hat | 5,000 = Sorcerers Skirmish Home Version | 5,750 = Sorcerers Skirmish Air Wizard Staff |
April 22, 2010 Island Chef Academy |
850 = Magical Island Recipes | 300 = Colourful Veggies in a Bowl | 400 = Island Chef Academy Counter |
April 29, 2010 Ugga Drop |
37,000 = Tyrannian Cliffs Background | 22,000 = Conquering Heights | 27,000 = Partially Open Parachute |
May 13, 2010 Hannah and the Wardrobe of Adventure |
9,000 = Hannahs Red Undershirt | 350 = Hannahs Chest of Clothes | 500 = Hannahs Dressing Room Background |
July 13, 2010 Kookia |
300,000 = Kookith Mobile | 20,000 = Kookia Playset | 75,000 = Kookith Necklace |
NC Challenge
Like Daily Dare, players are required a Game Ticket to play in the NC Challenge. However, Game Tickets weren't released in the NC Mall until July 9, 2009.
Extra Prizes
Users who have played a certain amount of Lulu challenges may receive bonus prizes:
- 7 Challenges: Sushi Checkers
New Games That Was Not in the New Game Challenge
- Cloud Raiders (meant for Atlas of the Ancients plot)
- Clara on Ice (meant for Atlas of the Ancients plot)
- Cave Glider (meant for Atlas of the Ancients plot)
- Tunnel Tumble (meant for Atlas of the Ancients plot)
Trivia
- Unlike Daily Dare, players can try to beat all 3 of them, and earn all of the prizes if they have a game ticket for the NC Challenge.
- Game Tickets weren't released until July 9, 2009.
- During the New Game Challenge, players can earn NP from sending a score 5 times. This is, however, only for the duration of the New Game Challenge.
- According to the Editorial, the New Game Challenge will be open indefinitely.
- A challenge will be released every time a new game is released.
- If you beat Abigail, AAA, or Lulu's score, you will automatically be awarded the prize. You do not have to go back to the New Game Challenge to receive your prize.
- For Lulu's challenge, you need different series tickets.
External Links
- New Game Challenge
- Editorial: 400