Difference between revisions of "Snow Beast"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Battledome: Weapons table) |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|NO!!!!! Not the SNOW BEAST! | |NO!!!!! Not the SNOW BEAST! | ||
|snow}} | |snow}} | ||
{|style="width: 600px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|20px}}" class="snowdome" | |||
|align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big><u>Weapons Used (In Order Stolen)</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Bubble Beam'''||Attack: {{icon|1|Air}} {{icon|1|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Rainbow Gun'''||Attack: {{icon|1|Light}} {{icon|1|Physical}} Defence: {{icon|1|Darkness|Defence}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Sparkshooter'''||Attack: 1 [[Image:BE Stat Fire Attack.gif]] 1 [[Image:BE Stat Light Attack.gif]] 1 [[Image:BE Stat Physical Attack.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
||'''Supersize Gargantuplex'''||Attack: {{icon|3|Physical}} Defence: {{icon|3|Physical|Defence}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Jade [[Scorchstone]]'''||Defence: All [[Image:BE Stat Heal.gif]] ''(Once per battle)'' | |||
|- | |||
||'''[[Werelupe]] Claw Necklace'''||Attack: {{icon|5|Darkness}} {{icon|3|Earth}} {{icon|5|Fire}} {{icon|1 - 5|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Snowbeast Horn'''||Attack: {{icon|5|Fire}} {{icon|8|Water}} {{icon|8|Air}} {{icon|10|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Block Of Ice'''||Attack: {{icon|5|Water}} {{icon|8|Air}} {{icon|5|Light}} {{icon|5|Physical}} Defence: 100% [[Image:BE Stat Freeze.gif]] ''(Once per battle)'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 14:15, 11 July 2012
The Snow Beast is a giant and feral version of the Petpet Snicklebeast. While there is one "official" Snow Beast, there are actually countles of them on Terror Mountain as made clear in Hannah and the Ice Caves and Petpet Park plot.
Battledome
|
Weapons Used (In Order Stolen) | |
Bubble Beam | Attack: 1×Air 1×Physical |
Rainbow Gun | Attack: 1×Light 1×Physical Defence: 1×Darkness Defence |
Sparkshooter | Attack: 1 1 1 |
Supersize Gargantuplex | Attack: 3×Physical Defence: 3×Physical Defence |
Jade Scorchstone | Defence: All (Once per battle) |
Werelupe Claw Necklace | Attack: 5×Darkness 3×Earth 5×Fire 1 - 5×Physical |
Snowbeast Horn | Attack: 5×Fire 8×Water 8×Air 10×Physical |
Block Of Ice | Attack: 5×Water 8×Air 5×Light 5×Physical Defence: 100% (Once per battle) |
External links
- Plot Info: Hannah and the Ice Caves: Part 9
- Neopets TCG: Snow Beast
- Caption Competition: #334, #651
- In-Depth Battlepedia Profile
Preceded by: |
Defenders of Neopia Mission 11: |
Followed by: |
Snow Beast |