Difference between revisions of "Meuka"
m (→NeoQuest II: added one closing sentence) |
(→Battledome: updated Battledome info) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
{{BattleInfo | {{BattleInfo | ||
|Meuka | |Meuka | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:portrait_60.png]] | ||
|May 13, 2002 | |May 13, 2002 | ||
|{{dif|60|72|84}} | |||
|{{dif|75|90|105}} | |||
|60 | |60 | ||
|Stone Dome | |Stone Dome | ||
| | |Visit your [[Neopet|Neopet's]] status page when it has the [[Sneezles]] or the [[Neoflu]]. | ||
|Meuka slithers out of your Neopets nose and challenges you to a battle in the BATTLEDOME!!!!!! | |Meuka slithers out of your Neopets nose and challenges you to a battle in the BATTLEDOME!!!!!! | ||
|stone}} | |stone | ||
|Active}} | |||
{|style="width: | {|style="width: 675px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|15px}}; border: 5px solid #8EA6B5; background-color: #8EA6B5;" | ||
|align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big> | |align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big>Equipment</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || | ||
{|style="background-color: white;margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|-valign=top | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_downsize.gif|name=Downsize Power Plus|JNID=20285|IDBID=598|TDNWeapID=272}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_muffin_evil.gif|name=Evil Muffin|JNID=2656|IDBID=608|TDNWeapID=257}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=new_dragonstone_3.gif|name=Golden [[Scorchstone]]|JNID=8975|IDBID=1496|TDNWeapID=828}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_meuka_gloves.gif|name=Meuka Snot Gloves|JNID=7271|IDBID=1658|TDNWeapID=1475}} | |||
|-valign=top | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_meuka_squirtgun.gif|name=Meuka Snot Gun|JNID=22216|IDBID=1017|TDNWeapID=1476}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_meuka_shield.gif|name=Meuka Snot Shield|JNID=22217|IDBID=540|TDNWeapID=1477}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_meuka_whip.gif|name=Meukas Snot Trail|JNID=7272|IDBID=30|TDNWeapID=1493}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_muffin_glow.gif|name=Radioactive Muffin|JNID=8389|IDBID=738|TDNWeapID=1698}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
|} | |||
{|style="width: 675px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|15px}}; border: 5px solid #8EA6B5; background-color:#8EA6B5; text-align:center;" | |||
|align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big>Abilities</big>''' | |||
||''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || | ||
{|style="width: 665px; background-color:white; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | |style="width:85px;"|[[Image:An Icicle.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Four: Level 25 Abilities|An Icicle]]''' | ||
|style="width:85px;"|[[Image:Cranky.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Three: Level 10 Abilities|Cranky]]''' | |||
|style="width:85px;"|[[Image:Shade.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Two: Level 5 Abilities|Shade]]''' | |||
|style="width:85px;"|[[Image:Shhhhhhhhh.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Five: Level 50 Abilities|Shhhhhhhhh...]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:56, 6 October 2014
Meuka is a Meerca formed completely from mucus. He is one of the more noteworthy villains of Neopia. Though not a supervillain of Neopia comparable to Dr. Sloth, Meuka is an ever-present villain, making appearances in the Battledome, Defenders of Neopia, and Neoquest II.
The origins of this mutated Meerca are unknown. Maybe a paintbrush gone wrong, or perhaps a freak created by one of Sloth's hideous experiments. Meuka can be seen slithering around the nastier regions of the Haunted Woods devouring everything in his path. His sharp jaws can cut through the vegetation like butter, and the same goes for young Neopets who wander astray
Plot Summaries
Defenders of Neopia Series 1
- Main Article: Defenders of Neopia
One day, Meuka was hungry, but he couldn't find any food in the Haunted Woods. He decided to explore outside the Haunted Woods and came across a small village. There, he began devouring all of the village's food, leaving a slippery snot trail behind him where ever he went. The more food he ate, the more mucus he spread, and eventually the entire village was covered in snot. Several villagers cried out for the help and Judge Hog heard their call. He quickly dispatched Sergeant Brexis to the scene. After the user defeated Meuka in the Battledome, Sergeant Brexis was able to drive the Meerca away.
NeoQuest II
Meuka is an optional boss in the Haunted Woods portion of NeoQuest II. The Four Faeries infused Meuka with some powerful magical energy and then sent him to Von Roo's Castle. Once there, Meuka distracted Count Von Roo, preventing the Count from casting a counterspell that would undo the spell locking the sun into place. After Meuka is defeated, Count Voo Roo is freed; however, his counterspell is not strong enough to fix the sun.
Meuka | |
HP:
| |
Skills:
| |
Drops:
| |
NP Reward:
| |
Opening Dialogue:
Flee Dialogue:
Defeat Dialogue:
Victory Dialogue:
|
Battledome
|
Equipment | ||||||||
|
Abilities | ||||
|
Trivia
- Meuka's ranged attack image and his Neoquest II boss image are both the same, except the Neoquest II boss image is enlarged.
- Meuka can be seen in the game Snot Splatter.
External links
- Gallery of Evil: Meuka
- NeoDeck: Meuka
- Neopets TCG: Meuka
- Caption Competition: #635
- PinkPT's In Depth Neoquest Guide
- Defenders of Neopia Comic: Page 1, Page 2, Page 3
Preceded by: |
Defenders of Neopia Mission 4: |
Followed by: |
Meuka |
NeoQuest II |
---|
General
NeoQuest II · Rohane · Mipsy · Talinia · Velm |
Bosses The Miner Foreman · Zombom · Sand Grundo · Ramtor · Leximp · Kolvars · Scuzzy · Siliclast · Gebarn II · Revenant · Coltzan's Ghost · Anubits · Meuka · Spider Grundo · The Four Faeries · Hubrid Nox · The Esophagor · Fallen Angel · Devilpuss · The Faerie Thief · Pant Devil · King Terask |