Editing Snow Beast
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
You are not currently logged in. This edit will be associated with your IP address in the page's edit history. |
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Battledome== | ==Battledome== | ||
{{BattleInfo | {{BattleInfo | ||
| | |Snow Beast | ||
| | |[[Image:91.gif]] | ||
| | |December 8, 2003 | ||
| | |{{dif|300|600|1,200}} | ||
| | |{{dif|300|600|1,200}} | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |Ice Arena | ||
|Refresh at the [[Advent Calendar]]. | |||
| | |NO!!!!! Not the SNOW BEAST! | ||
| | |snow}} | ||
}} | |||
Line 51: | Line 50: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Hannah and the Ice Caves=== | |||
{| style="width:100%;" | |||
|style="width:50%;"| | |||
{{BattleInfo | |||
|Flea Ridden Snow Beast | |||
|http://images.neopets.com/battledome/opponent_pics/sb_weak.gif | |||
|24 November 2004 | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|Ice Arena | |||
|8=Automatic challenger for Hannah's supporters. | |||
|9= | |||
|10=snow}} | |||
| | |||
{{BattleInfo | |||
|Snow Beast | |||
|http://images.neopets.com/battledome/opponent_pics/91.gif | |||
|30 November 2004 | |||
|25 | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
|Ice Arena | |||
|8=Automatic challenger for Hannah's supporters. | |||
|9= | |||
|10=snow}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{BattleInfo | |||
|Angry Snow Beast | |||
|http://images.neopets.com/battledome/opponent_pics/sb_angry.gif | |||
|2 December 2004 | |||
|75 | |||
|80 | |||
| | |||
|Ice Arena | |||
|8=Automatic challenger for Hannah's supporters. | |||
|9= | |||
|10=snow}} | |||
| | |||
{{BattleInfo | |||
|Gigantic Angry Snow Beast | |||
|http://images.neopets.com/battledome/opponent_pics/sb_gig_angry.gif | |||
|3 December 2004 | |||
|150 | |||
|150 | |||
| | |||
|Ice Arena | |||
|8=Automatic challenger for Hannah's supporters. | |||
|9= | |||
|10=snow}} | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*'''Plot Info:''' [http://www.neopets.com/winter/plot_hic.phtml?chapter=9 Hannah and the Ice Caves: Part 9] | *'''Plot Info:''' [http://www.neopets.com/winter/plot_hic.phtml?chapter=9 Hannah and the Ice Caves: Part 9] |