Difference between revisions of "Template:FaerieInfo"
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|}</includeonly><noinclude> | |}</includeonly><noinclude> | ||
{{FaerieInfo | |||
|IMAGE= | This is a special [[Template]] created exclusively for the use of [[Faerie]]s. Purpose, use, and examples are listed below: | ||
|theme=tooth | |||
| | == Purpose == | ||
| | |||
| | To give each Faerie a personalized info box. | ||
| | |||
| | == Use == | ||
| | |||
| | The use of the template is determined by the article at hand; therefore instructions for each circumstance will be explained after a basic explaining. | ||
| | |||
| | === Basic Premise === | ||
| | |||
| | The basic use of the template required the following to be pasted onto a page: | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | <nowiki>{{FaerieInfo | ||
| | |IMAGE= | ||
| | |theme= | ||
}} | |leftBG= | ||
|leftText= | |||
|rightBG1= | |||
|rightBG2= | |||
|rightBG3= | |||
|rightText1= | |||
|rightText2= | |||
|rightText3= | |||
|line= | |||
|talent= | |||
|appearance= | |||
|type= | |||
|extlinks= | |||
|relation= | |||
|quotes= | |||
}}</nowiki> | |||
*IMAGE | |||
**The Faerie's associated image, minus the "file" or "image" prefix. This means if you wanted to use the image '''File:Illusen_earth_faerie.png''', you'd simply put '''Illusen_earth_faerie.png''' in this field. | |||
*theme | |||
**The 'theme' for the template. These themes pertain to certain Faeries an elements. In order to use a theme, you put the theme's name into this field. Themes, along with their colours and names are listed below: | |||
The following theme names are '''case sensitive'''. All acceptable names are listed in '''bold''', and the colour will be shown as both the background and in the form of a Hexadecimal value. | |||
<center> | |||
{| border="1px solid #000" | |||
! Name | |||
! Hexadecimal Colour Output | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourFyora|theme=1}}" | '''fyora''' ''or''<br>'''queen''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourFyora|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourFyora|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourAethia|theme=1}}" | '''aethia''' ''or''<br>'''valeane''' ''or''<br>'''battle''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourAethia|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourAethia|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourJhuidah|theme=1}}" | '''jhuidah''' ''or''<br>'''island''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourJhuidah|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourJhuidah|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourKari|theme=1}}" | '''kari''' ''or''<br>'''negg''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourKari|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourKari|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourZaira|theme=1}}" | '''zaira''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourZaira|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourZaira|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourLibraryFaerie|theme=1}}" | '''library''' ''or''<br>'''book''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourLibraryFaerie|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourLibraryFaerie|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourMira|theme=1}}" | '''mira''' ''or''<br>'''space''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourMira|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourMira|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourSoupFaerie|theme=1}}" | '''soup''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourSoupFaerie|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourSoupFaerie|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourToothFaerie|theme=1}}" | '''tooth''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourToothFaerie|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourToothFaerie|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourTaelia|theme=1}}" | '''taelia''' ''or''<br>'''snow''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourTaelia|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourTaelia|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourDrenched|theme=1}}" | '''drenched''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourDrenched|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourDrenched|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourAirFaerie|theme=1}}" | '''air''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourAirFaerie|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourAirFaerie|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourDarkFaerie|theme=1}}" | '''dark''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourDarkFaerie|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourDarkFaerie|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourDarkestFaerie|theme=1}}" | '''darkest''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourDarkestFaerie|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourDarkestFaerie|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourJhudora|theme=1}}" | '''jhudora''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourJhudora|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourJhudora|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourEarthFaerie|theme=1}}" | '''earth''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourEarthFaerie|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourEarthFaerie|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourIllusen|theme=1}}" | '''illusen''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourIllusen|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourIllusen|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourIlere|theme=1}}" | '''ilere''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourIlere|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourIlere|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourFireFaerie|theme=1}}" | '''fire''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourFireFaerie|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourFireFaerie|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourLightFaerie|theme=1}}" | '''light''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourLightFaerie|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourLightFaerie|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourWaterFaerie|theme=1}}" | '''water''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourWaterFaerie|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourWaterFaerie|theme=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourBree|theme=1}}" | '''bree''' ''or''<br>'''key''' | |||
| bgcolor="{{ColourBree|theme=1}}" | #{{ColourBree|theme=1}} | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
[[Category:Templates/FaerieInfo]]</noinclude> | [[Category:Templates/FaerieInfo]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 20:44, 2 March 2014
This is a special Template created exclusively for the use of Faeries. Purpose, use, and examples are listed below:
Purpose
To give each Faerie a personalized info box.
Use
The use of the template is determined by the article at hand; therefore instructions for each circumstance will be explained after a basic explaining.
Basic Premise
The basic use of the template required the following to be pasted onto a page:
{{FaerieInfo
|IMAGE=
|theme=
|leftBG=
|leftText=
|rightBG1=
|rightBG2=
|rightBG3=
|rightText1=
|rightText2=
|rightText3=
|line=
|talent=
|appearance=
|type=
|extlinks=
|relation=
|quotes=
}}
- IMAGE
- The Faerie's associated image, minus the "file" or "image" prefix. This means if you wanted to use the image File:Illusen_earth_faerie.png, you'd simply put Illusen_earth_faerie.png in this field.
- theme
- The 'theme' for the template. These themes pertain to certain Faeries an elements. In order to use a theme, you put the theme's name into this field. Themes, along with their colours and names are listed below:
The following theme names are case sensitive. All acceptable names are listed in bold, and the colour will be shown as both the background and in the form of a Hexadecimal value.
Name | Hexadecimal Colour Output |
---|---|
fyora or queen |
#BB3EBB |
aethia or valeane or battle |
#D26CA5 |
jhuidah or island |
#FF3399 |
kari or negg |
#779C01 |
zaira | #C6ACF6 |
library or book |
#C66BD1 |
mira or space |
#002494 |
soup | #FF6CB6 |
tooth | #D38FFE |
taelia or snow |
#17898F |
drenched | #36516A |
air | #B9AEFA |
dark | #5D1A5D |
darkest | #002B55 |
jhudora | #702080 |
earth | #8CB825 |
illusen | #87B32D |
ilere | #0C2325 |
fire | #FE8D05 |
light | #FDFF18 |
water | #11D0C8 |
bree or key |
#A83A15 |