Difference between revisions of "Highland Chia"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(removed dead IDB link, ability table (I did some independant testing for this one!)) |
(→Battledome: weapons table) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|After being fed on a special diet of porridge and haggis, this hardy Chia has grown to an enormous size and is ready to strike fear in the heart of any challenger! | |After being fed on a special diet of porridge and haggis, this hardy Chia has grown to an enormous size and is ready to strike fear in the heart of any challenger! | ||
|10=tyrannian}} | |10=tyrannian}} | ||
{|style="width: 600px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|20px}}" class="tyranniandome" | |||
|align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big><u>Weapons Used (In Order Stolen)</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Downsize Power Plus'''||Defence: {{icon|All|Air|Defence}} {{icon||Darkness|Defence}} {{icon||Earth|Defence}} {{icon||Fire|Defence}} {{icon||Light|Defence}} {{icon||Physical|Defence}} {{icon||Water|Defence}} ''(Once per battle)'' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Supersize Ultimate'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Physical}} Defence: {{icon|2|Physical|Defence}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Forest Sling'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Earth}} {{icon|0 - 2|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Improved Earth Sceptre'''||Attack: {{icon|2 - 6|Earth}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Evil Muffin'''||Attack: {{icon|3|Darkness}} {{icon|3|Fire}} {{icon|3|Physical}} ''(Once per battle)'' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Highland Chia War Hammer'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Earth}} {{icon|1 - 8|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Highland Chia War Paint'''||Attack: {{icon|3|Earth}} {{icon|3|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Highland Chia Battle Shield'''||Defence: {{icon|3|Earth|Defence}} {{icon|3|Water|Defence}} {{icon|3|Physical|Defence}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 02:30, 23 September 2011
The Highland Chia is a 1-Player Challenger in the Battledome. He is a Scottish-styled Chia who ate so much porridge and haggis he grew too big ("muckle") for his home. Wearing his grandfather's kilt and carrying his father's war hammer, he set out from his home at a young age to seek out worthy opponents.
He wears woad war paint reminiscent of 1995 film Braveheart's depiction of Sir William Wallace.
Battledome
|
External links
- Neopedia: Highland Chia