Difference between revisions of "Mystery Island Training School"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added info from other article) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Mystery Island Training School''' is a place where users can train their [[Neopet]] to fight in the [[Battledome]]. It is one of the two ways relatively low level Neopets can train to higher stats. Course are paid with mystical [[Codestones]], which the Techo Master keeps in a special garden. Since there are a number of different kinds of Codestones, course must be paid with specific ones. As pets get stronger, the Techo Master requiers more Codestones to train them, and the training courses will also take longer. At level 251 and up, [[Neopets]] cannot be trained here, and must go to the [[Secret Ninja Training School]]. | |||
[[category: | {|style="width:400px;font-size:10pt;text-align:center" border=1 | ||
|-style="background:silver" | |||
!style="width:100px;text-align:center;"|Course Type | |||
!style="width:100px;text-align:center;"|Neopet Level | |||
!style="width:100px;text-align:center;"|Cost | |||
!style="width:100px;text-align:center;"|Length | |||
|- | |||
|Grasshopper | |||
|20 and Under | |||
|1 codestone | |||
|2 hours | |||
|- | |||
|Basic | |||
|21-40 | |||
|2 codestones | |||
|3 hours | |||
|- | |||
|Intermediate | |||
|41-80 | |||
|3 codestones | |||
|4 hours | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
|81-100 | |||
|4 codestones | |||
|6 hours | |||
|- | |||
|Advanced | |||
|101-120 | |||
|5 codestones | |||
|8 hours | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
|121-150 | |||
|6 codestones | |||
|12 hours | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
|151-200 | |||
|7 codestones | |||
|18 hours | |||
|- | |||
|Grand Master | |||
|201-250 | |||
|8 codestones | |||
|24 hours | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[http://www.neopets.com/island/training.phtml Mystery Island Training School] | |||
[[category:Neopian Locations]] |
Revision as of 00:01, 15 December 2006
The Mystery Island Training School is a place where users can train their Neopet to fight in the Battledome. It is one of the two ways relatively low level Neopets can train to higher stats. Course are paid with mystical Codestones, which the Techo Master keeps in a special garden. Since there are a number of different kinds of Codestones, course must be paid with specific ones. As pets get stronger, the Techo Master requiers more Codestones to train them, and the training courses will also take longer. At level 251 and up, Neopets cannot be trained here, and must go to the Secret Ninja Training School.
Course Type | Neopet Level | Cost | Length |
---|---|---|---|
Grasshopper | 20 and Under | 1 codestone | 2 hours |
Basic | 21-40 | 2 codestones | 3 hours |
Intermediate | 41-80 | 3 codestones | 4 hours |
Adept | 81-100 | 4 codestones | 6 hours |
Advanced | 101-120 | 5 codestones | 8 hours |
Expert | 121-150 | 6 codestones | 12 hours |
Master | 151-200 | 7 codestones | 18 hours |
Grand Master | 201-250 | 8 codestones | 24 hours |