Difference between revisions of "Advent Calendar/2013"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Day one + hidden novas.) |
(2nd) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2013&day=1 1st] || 824 [[NP]] + Oversized Sand Castle Mold + Sand Sculpture Strategies | |[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2013&day=1 1st] || 824 [[NP]] + Oversized Sand Castle Mold + Sand Sculpture Strategies | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2013&day=2 2nd] || 947 [[NP]] + [[Hissi]] [[wikipedia:Snake oil|Oil]] + Big [[Book]] of Miracle Curatives | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:07, 2 December 2013
| Advent Calendar Gifts By Year | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | |||||
| 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | |||||
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | ||||||||
This is a list of the prizes that were given out by the Advent Calendar in 2013. To view the animation for a certain day, click on the date for that day.
This year, there is a hidden Nova in each animation: clicking on it on the day of the animation's release will earn the player a bonus prize.
| 1st | 824 NP + Oversized Sand Castle Mold + Sand Sculpture Strategies |
| 2nd | 947 NP + Hissi Oil + Big Book of Miracle Curatives |