Difference between revisions of "Pillager"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Battledome: battleinfo template) |
(→Battledome: added weapons) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|''n/a'' | |''n/a'' | ||
|10=snow}} | |10=snow}} | ||
{|style="width: 600px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|20px}}" class="snowdome" | |||
|align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big><u>Weapons Used</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Rainbow [[Scorchstone]]'''||Defence: 80 [[Image:BE Stat Heal.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
||'''Crystal Boomerang'''||Attack: {{icon|3|Air}} {{icon|3|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Snowball Club'''||Attack: {{icon|3|Water}} {{icon|3|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Thieves Quarterstaff'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Earth}} {{icon|5|Physical}} Defence: {{icon|2|Air|Defence}} {{icon|3|Earth|Defence}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 02:57, 16 April 2011
The Pillager was a one player Battledome opponent that was available to players who allied themselves with Hannah during the Hannah and the Ice Caves plot. He was the third least difficult opponent for Hannah's side during the second wave of challengers. Users received 8 plot point every time they defeated the Pillager.
The Pillager is a Blue Blumaroo and a member of Thieves Guild. He wears a brown cloak and wields a quarterstaff.
Battledome
|
Weapons Used | |
Rainbow Scorchstone | Defence: 80 |
Crystal Boomerang | Attack: 3×Air 3×Physical |
Snowball Club | Attack: 3×Water 3×Physical |
Thieves Quarterstaff | Attack: 2×Earth 5×Physical Defence: 2×Air Defence 3×Earth Defence |