Difference between revisions of "Blugthak"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Battledome: rm quotes) |
(→Battledome: added proper battledome info) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Battledome== | ==Battledome== | ||
{| | ==Battledome== | ||
| | {{BattleInfo | ||
|Blugthak | |||
|[[Image:blugthak.gif]] | |||
|April 13, 2004 | |||
|750 | |||
|1200 | |||
|50 | |||
|Battledome | |||
|Opponent during the [[Battle for Meridell]] [[plot]] | |||
|''n/a'' | |||
|10=battle}} | |||
{|style="width: 600px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|20px}}" class="battledome" | |||
|align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big><u>Weapons Used</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||'''Jade [[Scorchstone]]'''||Defence: All [[Image:BE Stat Heal.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||'''[[Zaptwig]]'''||Attack: {{icon|5|Earth}} {{icon|5|Light}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||'''Dung Catapult'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Fire}} {{icon|2|Darkness}} {{icon|2 - 4|Earth}} Defence: {{icon|All|Water|Defence}} | ||
|- | |||
||'''Downsize Power Plus'''||Defence: {{icon|All|Air|Defence}} {{icon|All|Darkness|Defence}} {{icon|All|Earth|Defence}} {{icon|All|Fire|Defence}} {{icon|All|Light|Defence}} {{icon|All|Water|Defence}} {{icon|All|Physical|Defence}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Freezing Potion'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Water}} Defence: 100% [[Image:BE Stat Freeze.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
||'''Sword Of Skardsen'''||Attack: {{icon|15|Darkness}} {{icon|2 - 9|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Portable Kiln'''||Attack: {{icon|11|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Werelupe Claw Necklace'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Darkness}} {{icon|3|Earth}} {{icon|5|Fire}} {{icon|1 - 5|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 13:42, 10 April 2011
Blugthak is a giant four-armed monster under the employ of Lord Kass. Not much is known about him, other than a fact he was a powerful warrior under the rule of Kass, and was able to fight all of Meridell's army by himself. He was also amazingly resilient, returning to attack the village whenever a Neopet defeated him. He was an extremely powerful fighter in the Battledome (although not as strong as Kass himself), having rather decent weapons.
Plot Summary
Battle for Meridell
- Main Article: Battle for Meridell
...to be added...
Battledome
Battledome
|
Weapons Used | |
Jade Scorchstone | Defence: All |
Zaptwig | Attack: 5×Earth 5×Light |
Dung Catapult | Attack: 2×Fire 2×Darkness 2 - 4×Earth Defence: All×Water Defence |
Downsize Power Plus | Defence: All×Air Defence All×Darkness Defence All×Earth Defence All×Fire Defence All×Light Defence All×Water Defence All×Physical Defence |
Freezing Potion | Attack: 2×Water Defence: 100% |
Sword Of Skardsen | Attack: 15×Darkness 2 - 9×Physical |
Portable Kiln | Attack: 11×Fire |
Werelupe Claw Necklace | Attack: 2×Darkness 3×Earth 5×Fire 1 - 5×Physical |
External links
- Neopets TCG: Blugthak
- In-Depth Battlepedia Profile