Difference between revisions of "Slug Monster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Reverted edits by 98.177.234.183 (talk) to last revision by Emeraldosprey) |
(→Battledome: added weapons) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|10=water | |10=water | ||
}} | }} | ||
{|style="width: 600px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|20px}}" class="waterdome" | |||
|align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big><u>Weapons Used (In Order Stolen)</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Cup-o-slime'''||''No effect.'' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Boiled Sea Serpent'''||''No effect.'' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Jade [[Scorchstone]]'''||Defence: All [[Image:BE Stat Heal.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
||'''Freezing Potion'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Water}} Defence: 100% [[Image:BE Stat Freeze.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
||'''Wiggling Seaweed Plant'''||''No effect.'' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Sludge Ball Key Ring'''||''No effect.'' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Rancid Battle [[Dung]]'''||Attack: {{icon|6|Earth}} {{icon|5|Air}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Vile Swamp Water'''||Attack: {{icon|3|Water}} {{icon|3|Darkness}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 00:52, 24 April 2011
The Slug Monster is a creature that wanders around the ruins of old Maraqua.
Plot Summary
Defenders of Neopia Series 1
- Main Article: Defenders of Neopia
Users had to defeat the monster in order to save a Flotsam and Acara who had accidentally awaken it while exploring the ruins of Old Maraqua.
Battledome
|
Weapons Used (In Order Stolen) | |
Cup-o-slime | No effect. |
Boiled Sea Serpent | No effect. |
Jade Scorchstone | Defence: All |
Freezing Potion | Attack: 2×Water Defence: 100% |
Wiggling Seaweed Plant | No effect. |
Sludge Ball Key Ring | No effect. |
Rancid Battle Dung | Attack: 6×Earth 5×Air |
Vile Swamp Water | Attack: 3×Water 3×Darkness |
Trivia
See Also
External Links
- Caption Competition: #261
- Defenders of Neopia Comic: Page 1, Page 2, Page 3, Page 4
- IDB Profile: Slug Monster
Preceded by: |
Defenders of Neopia Mission 15: |
Followed by: |
Slug Monster |