Difference between revisions of "Echo"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Removing unneeded article) |
(update battle info) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Before she died, Echo was a knight of [[Meridell]] in service to a great king. Her king was poisoned by some Evil Baklava, and Echo was unable to save him. Failing her king is her biggest regret. Echo is friends with [[Halima]] and sometimes travels to [[Qasala]] to visit her. | Before she died, Echo was a knight of [[Meridell]] in service to a great king. Her king was poisoned by some Evil Baklava, and Echo was unable to save him. Failing her king is her biggest regret. Echo is friends with [[Halima]] and sometimes travels to [[Qasala]] to visit her. | ||
==Battledome== | ==Battledome== | ||
{{ | {{BattleInfo | ||
|Ghostly Knight | |Name=Ghostly Knight | ||
|[[Image:Portrait_234.png]] | |Image=[[Image:Portrait_234.png]] | ||
| | |Arena=Ugga Dome | ||
|80|120|160|80|120|160| | |Difficulty={{dif|80|120|160}} | ||
| | |StartingHP={{dif|80|120|160}} | ||
|Status=Active | |||
|ReleaseDate=March 6, 2013 | |||
|ID=234 | |||
|FoundBy=Battleground of the Obelisk opponent | |||
}} | |||
{|style="width: | {|style="width: 675px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|15px}}; border: 5px solid #CEBB7F; background-color: #CEBB7F;" | ||
|align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big> | |align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big>Equipment</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || | ||
{|style="background-color: white;margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|-valign=top | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_dagger_dark.gif|name=Dark Dagger|JNID=51265|IDBID=3679|TDNWeapID=2883}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_haunted_helmet.gif|name=Helm of Despair|JNID=10718|IDBID=2944|TDNWeapID=695}} | |||
| | ||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_haunted_scythe.gif|name=Scythe of Eternal Darkness|JNID=9277|IDBID=2943|TDNWeapID=677}} | ||
|| | ||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_hw_claws_skelearm.gif|name=Skeletal Armoured Claws|JNID=48016|IDBID=3559|TDNWeapID=2788}} | ||
|- | |-valign=top | ||
|| | ||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_haunted_bow.gif|name=Spectral Forest Bow|JNID=8957|IDBID=2939|TDNWeapID=2047}} | ||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_haunted_spirit_bottle.gif|name=Spirit Bottle|JNID=21806|IDBID=3246|TDNWeapID=2000}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_haunted_staff.gif|name=Staff of Impenetrable Gloom|JNID=7957|IDBID=2942|TDNWeapID=1940}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_haunted_sword.gif|name=Sword of the Dead|JNID=8913|IDBID=2941|TDNWeapID=1865}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|style="width: | {|style="width: 675px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|15px}}; border: 5px solid #CEBB7F; background-color:#CEBB7F; text-align:center;" | ||
|align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big | |align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big>Abilities</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || | ||
{|style="width: 665px; background-color:white; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
||'''An Icicle'''|| | |style="width:85px;"|[[Image:An Icicle.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Four: Level 25 Abilities|An Icicle]]''' | ||
|style="width:85px;"|[[Image:Meditate.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Two: Level 5 Abilities|Meditate]]''' | |||
|style="width:85px;"|[[Image:Meh.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Three: Level 10 Abilities|Meh]]''' | |||
|style="width:85px;"|[[Image:Static Cling.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier One: Level 1 Abilities|Static Cling]]''' | |||
|-valign=top | |||
|- | ||[[Image:Throw Pillows.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Five: Level 50 Abilities|Throw Pillows]]''' | ||
||'''Throw Pillows''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:30, 17 May 2015
Echo is a heavily armored Ghost Hissi. She was introduced during the War for the Obelisk plot and is one of the challengers that can be fought at the Battleground of the Obelisk, fighting on behalf of the Awakened.
Before she died, Echo was a knight of Meridell in service to a great king. Her king was poisoned by some Evil Baklava, and Echo was unable to save him. Failing her king is her biggest regret. Echo is friends with Halima and sometimes travels to Qasala to visit her.
Battledome
|
Equipment | ||||||||
|
Abilities | |||||
|
External links
- Neopedia: The Awakened