Difference between revisions of "Mysterious Symol Hole"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(spelling, items added) |
(Split table into two, no correlation.) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
|style="background:silver"|Petpet actions when it comes to the hole | |style="background:silver"|Petpet actions when it comes to the hole | ||
|- | |- | ||
| shakes nervously<br>spins in circles<br>chirps<br>shudders with fear<br>looks into the hole curiously|| Climb down slowly<br>Dive In with eyes open<br>Dive In with eyes closed<br>CANNONBALL!<br>BELLYFLOP! | | shakes nervously<br>spins in circles<br>chirps<br>shudders with fear<br>looks into the hole curiously | ||
|}<br> | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|style="background:silver"|User Choices | |||
|- | |||
| Climb down slowly<br>Dive In with eyes open<br>Dive In with eyes closed<br>CANNONBALL!<br>BELLYFLOP! | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 25 October 2006
|
The Mysterious Symol Hole a deep hole dug next to a gnarled old tree in Meridell. It is believe to be dug by a Symol as it is only big enough for a Petpet to go through. Users with Petpets attached to their Neopets can send them down into the hole to investigate and perhaps come back with something valuable.
| Petpet actions when it comes to the hole |
| shakes nervously spins in circles chirps shudders with fear looks into the hole curiously |
| User Choices |
| Climb down slowly Dive In with eyes open Dive In with eyes closed CANNONBALL! BELLYFLOP! |
Items which can only be gained from the Mysterious Symol Hole...
|
|
Trivia
- On June 14, 2006, the day was randomly dedicated to Dirt, and those who went to the Mysterious Symol Hole received this message...
- In Celebration of Dirt Day! Everyone gets FREE Dirt Pie