Difference between revisions of "Retired Abilities/Species Abilities"
(This is an archive page for the outdated pet specific abilities) |
(Aisha thru Draik) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Acara Tsunami'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Water}} {{icon|2|Air}} {{icon|1 - 2|Physical}}||Available on Acara Day only | ||'''Acara Tsunami'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Water}} {{icon|2|Air}} {{icon|1 - 2|Physical}}||Available on Acara Day only | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Aisha== | |||
In the [[Battledome]], Aishas have no natural resistances, however they do have six species [[abilities]]: | |||
{|style="width: 600px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|20px}}" class="battledome" | |||
|align="center" colspan="3"|'''<big><u>Aisha Abilities</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Aisha Pounce'''||Attack: {{icon|0 - 2|Physical}}||Available from Level 3 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Aisha Sonar'''||Attack: {{icon|0 - 2|Air}}||Available from Level 14 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Aisha Sneak'''||Attack: {{icon|2 - 3|Air}} {{icon|2 - 3|Earth}}||Available from Level 22 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Aisha Purr'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Darkness}}||Available on Aisha Day only | |||
|- | |||
||'''Aisha Scratch'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Fire}} {{icon|0 - 2|Physical}}||Available on Aisha Day only | |||
|- | |||
||'''Aisha Sonic Shield'''||''Unknown''||Available on Aisha Day only | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Blumaroo== | |||
In the [[Battledome]], Blumaroos receive 10% less damage from Air attacks. There are also six species [[abilities]] that can be used by Blumaroos: | |||
{|style="width: 600px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|20px}}" class="battledome" | |||
|align="center" colspan="3"|'''<big><u>Blumaroo Abilities</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Blumaroo Whistle'''||Attack: {{icon|2 - 3|Air}} {{icon|2 - 3|Earth}}||Available from Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Blumaroo Dodge'''||Defence: Reflect {{icon|7|Physical|Defence}}||Available from Level 2 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Blumaroo Punch'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Light}}||Available from Level 15 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Blumaroo Bump'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Air}} {{icon|2|Earth}} {{icon|1 - 2|Physical}}||Available on Blumaroo Day only | |||
|- | |||
||'''Blumaroo Stare'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Darkness}} {{icon|2|Earth}}||Available on Blumaroo Day only | |||
|- | |||
||'''Blumaroo Bounce'''||Defence: {{icon|2 - 4|Earth|Defence}} {{icon|1 - 4|Physical|Defence}}||Available on Blumaroo Day only | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Bori== | |||
In the [[Battledome]], Boris have no type resistances, but do have three species abilities: | |||
{|style="width: 600px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|20px}}" class="battledome" | |||
|align="center" colspan="3"|'''<big><u>Bori Abilities</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Bori Scratch'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Physical}}||Available from Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Bori Roll'''||Defence: {{icon|2|Earth|Defence}} {{icon|2|Physical|Defence}}||Available from Level 12 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Bori Bellow'''||Attack: {{icon|2 - 3|Air}} {{icon|2 - 3|Physical}}||Available from Level 13 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Bruce== | |||
In the [[Battledome]], Bruces take 20% less damage from water attacks. They also have 6 species [[abilities]]: | |||
{|style="width: 600px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|20px}}" class="battledome" | |||
|align="center" colspan="3"|'''<big><u>Bruce Abilities</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Bruce Slide'''||Defence: {{icon|0 - 4|Water|Defence}}||Available from Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Bruce Jive'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Light}} ||Available from Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Bruce Thump'''||Attack: {{icon|2 - 3|Air}} {{icon|2 - 3|Water}}||Available from Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Bruce Snow Shield'''||''Unknown''||Available on Bruce Day only | |||
|- | |||
||'''Bruce Flap'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Physical}}||Available on Bruce Day only | |||
|- | |||
||'''Bruce Blizzard'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Water}} {{icon|2|Air}}||Available on Bruce Day only | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Buzz== | |||
In the [[Battledome]], Buzz take 20% less damage from air attacks. They also have 6 species [[abilities]]: | |||
{|style="width: 600px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|20px}}" class="battledome" | |||
|align="center" colspan="3"|'''<big><u>Buzz Abilities</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Buzz Sting'''||Attack: {{icon|1 - 2|Physical}}||Available from Level 2 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Buzz Dive'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Air}}||Available from Level 11 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Buzz Zoom'''||Attack: {{icon|2 - 3|Air}} {{icon|2 - 3|Fire}}||Available from Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Buzz Glare'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Fire}}||Available on Buzz Day only | |||
|- | |||
||'''Buzz Air Shield'''||''No effect''||Available on Buzz Day only | |||
|- | |||
||'''Buzz Assault'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Fire}} {{icon|1 - 2|Physical}}||Available from Level 20 on Buzz Day only | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Chia== | |||
In the [[Battledome]], Chias have no natural resistances, however they do have six species [[abilities]]: | |||
{|style="width: 600px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|20px}}" class="battledome" | |||
|align="center" colspan="3"|'''<big><u>Chia Abilities</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Chia Charge'''||''No effect''||Available from Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Chia Smile'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Light}}||Available from Level 2 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Chia Giggle'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Light}} {{icon|2|Air}}||Available from Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Chia Shield of Light'''||Defence: {{icon|1 - 4|Darkness|Defence}}||Available on Chia Day only | |||
|- | |||
||'''Chia Bite'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Fire}} {{icon|2|Earth}}||Available on Chia Day only | |||
|- | |||
||'''Chia Restore'''||''No effect''||Available from Level 15 on Chia Day only | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Chomby== | |||
In the [[Battledome]], Chombies take 20% less damage from physical attacks, and 10% less damage from fire attacks. They also have six species abilities: | |||
{|style="width: 600px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|20px}}" class="battledome" | |||
|align="center" colspan="3"|'''<big><u>Chomby Abilities</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Chomby Spin'''||Attack: {{icon|1 - 2|Physical}}||Available from Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Chomby Roar'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Earth}} {{icon|2|Air}}||Available from Level 2 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Chomby Stomp'''||Attack: {{icon|2 - 3|Earth}} {{icon|2 - 3|Air}}||Available from Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Chomby Scream'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Air}} {{icon|1 - 2|Physical}}||Available on Chomby Day only | |||
|- | |||
||'''Chomby Power Shield'''||Defence: {{icon|0 - 5|Light|Defence}}||Available on Chomby Day only | |||
|- | |||
||'''Chomby Slam'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Earth}} {{icon|2|Physical}}||Available on Chomby Day only | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Cybunny== | |||
In the [[Battledome]], Cybunnies receive 20% less damage from Earth attacks. They can learn three species [[abilities]]: | |||
{|style="width: 600px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|20px}}" class="battledome" | |||
|align="center" colspan="3"|'''<big><u>Cybunny Abilities</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Cybunny Hop'''||Defence: {{icon|2|Earth|Defence}}||Available from Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Cybunny Bump'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Earth}}||Available from Level 11 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Cybunny Freeze'''||Attack: {{icon|2 - 3|Air}} {{icon|2 - 3|Water}}||Available from Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Draik== | |||
In the [[Battledome]], Draiks receive 10% less damage from Earth and Fire attacks. They can learn six species [[abilities]]: | |||
{|style="width: 600px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|20px}}" class="battledome" | |||
|align="center" colspan="3"|'''<big><u>Draik Abilities</u></big>''' | |||
|- | |||
||'''Draik Gaze of Evil'''||Attack: {{icon|2 - 3|Fire}} {{icon|2 - 3|Darkness}}||Available from Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Draik Fire Spout'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Fire}}||Available from Level 2 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Draik Rocket'''||Attack: {{icon|3|Air}}||Available from Level 2 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Draik Inferno'''||Attack: {{icon|2|Fire}} {{icon|2|Physical}}||Available on Draik Day only | |||
|- | |||
||'''Draik Power Roar'''||Attack: {{icon|3|Air}} {{icon|3|Fire}}||Available on Draik Day only | |||
|- | |||
||'''Draik Smoke Shield'''||''No effect.''||Available on Draik Day only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:22, 3 September 2014
Acara
In the Battledome, Acaras have no natural resistances, but they do have 6 species abilities:
Aisha
In the Battledome, Aishas have no natural resistances, however they do have six species abilities:
Blumaroo
In the Battledome, Blumaroos receive 10% less damage from Air attacks. There are also six species abilities that can be used by Blumaroos:
Bori
In the Battledome, Boris have no type resistances, but do have three species abilities:
Bruce
In the Battledome, Bruces take 20% less damage from water attacks. They also have 6 species abilities:
Buzz
In the Battledome, Buzz take 20% less damage from air attacks. They also have 6 species abilities:
Chia
In the Battledome, Chias have no natural resistances, however they do have six species abilities:
Chomby
In the Battledome, Chombies take 20% less damage from physical attacks, and 10% less damage from fire attacks. They also have six species abilities:
Cybunny
In the Battledome, Cybunnies receive 20% less damage from Earth attacks. They can learn three species abilities:
Cybunny Abilities | ||
Cybunny Hop | Defence: 2×Earth Defence | Available from Level 1 |
Cybunny Bump | Attack: 2×Earth | Available from Level 11 |
Cybunny Freeze | Attack: 2 - 3×Air 2 - 3×Water | Available from Level 20 |
Draik
In the Battledome, Draiks receive 10% less damage from Earth and Fire attacks. They can learn six species abilities: